Tuesday, September 25, 2018
Home > Main Story > FULL LIST: How Each MP Voted on the Age Limit Bill

FULL LIST: How Each MP Voted on the Age Limit Bill

Parliament on Wednesday finally passed the Age Limit Bill which seeks to delete the upper age limit in article 102b of the constitution to allow anyone to stand for president beyond the age of 75.

By use of the roll call voting method, 317 MPs voted in favour of the motion to lift the upper age limit of 75 years and only 97 members voted against. Two legislators declined to vote.

Here is the full list of how each MP voted:

How MPs Voted on The Constitutional Amendment Bill to Remove Age Limits for Presidential Candidates
Member of Parliament District Constituency Political Party Vote for age limit removal
Ababiku Jesca Adjumani District Woman MP NRM Yes
Abacanon Charles Angiro Gutomoi Lira Erute North FDC No
Abala David Ngora Ngora NRM Yes
Abigaba Cuthbert Mirembe Kamwenge Kibale NRM Yes
Abiriga Ibrahim Yusuf Abdalla Arua Arua Municipality NRM Yes
Abott George Ouma Namayingo Bukooli Island NRM
Achen Christine Ayo Alebtong District Woman MP NRM Yes
Achia Remigio Nakapiripirit Pian NRM Yes
Achia Terence Naco Napak Bokora NRM Yes
Achieng Sarah Opendi Tororo District Woman MP INDEPENDENT Yes
Achiro Lucy Otim Pader Aruu North INDEPENDENT No
Acidiri James Maracha Maracha East NRM No
Acon Bua Julius Otuke Otuke NRM Yes
Adeke Anna Ebaju Youth MP Eastern INDEPENDENT No
Adoa Hellen Serere District Woman MP NRM Yes
Adome Bildad Moses Kotido Jie NRM No
Adong Lilly Nwoya District Woman MP INDEPENDENT No
Agaba Abbas Mugisha Kamwenge Kitagwenda NRM Yes
Ajilo Elogu Maria Goretti Kaberamaido District Woman MP NRM Yes
Akamba Paul Namutumba Busiki INDEPENDENT Yes
Akampurira Prossy Rubanda District Woman MP Yes
Akello Judith Franca Agago District Woman MP FDC No
Akello Lilly Yes
Akello Lucy Amuru District Woman MP FDC No
Akello Roseline Kaabong District Woman MP NRM
Akello Silvia Otuke District Woman MP NRM No
Akena James Lira Lira Municipality UPC No
Akol Anthony Amuru Kilak North FDC
Akora Maxwell Ebong Patrick Apac Maruzi UPC No
Akugizibwe Lawrence Kyenjojo Mwenge North NRM Yes
Akurut Violet Adome Katakwi District Woman MP NRM Yes
Aleper Aachilla Margaret Kotido District Woman MP NRM Yes
Alero Tom Aza Moyo West Moyo NRM Yes
Ali Moses Adjumani Adjumani West NRM Yes
Alioni Yorke Odria Yumbe Aringa South INDEPENDENT Yes
Alum Sandra Ogwang Santa Oyam District Woman MP UPC
Alum Santa Oyam District Woman MP No
Alyek Judith Kole District Woman MP NRM Yes
Ameede Agnes Pallisa District Woman MP NRM Yes
Amero Susan Amuria District Woman MP NRM No
Amin Idi Taban Kiryandongo Kibanda North NRM Yes
Amoding Monicah Kumi Kumi Municipality NRM No
Among Anita Annet Bukedea District Woman MP INDEPENDENT Yes
Amongi Betty Ongom Oyam Oyam South UPC Yes
Amongin Jacquiline Ngora District Woman MP NRM Yes
Amoru Paul Dokolo Dokolo North NRM Yes
Amule Ruth Doreen Amolatar District Woman MP NRM Yes
Angella Fred Moroto Moroto Municipality NRM Yes
Angundru Moses Arua Terego West NRM Yes
Angura Fredrick Tororo Tororo South NRM Yes
Anite Evelyn Koboko Koboko Municipality NRM Yes
Anyakun Davinia Esther Nakapiripirit District Woman MP NRM Yes
Anywarach Carter Joshua Nebbi Padyere INDEPENDENT No
Aogon Silas Kumi Kumi Municipality INDEPENDENT No
Aol Ocan Betty Gulu Gulu Municipality FDC No
Aol Rama Jacqueline Nebbi District Woman MP NRM Yes
Apollo Yeri Ofwono Tororo Tororo Municipality NRM
Aridru Gabriel Gadison Ajedra Arua Vurra NRM Yes
Ariko Herbert Edmund Okworo Soroti Soroti Municipality FDC No
Arinaitwe Katambuka Rwakajara Workers Country MP NRM Yes
Arinda Gordon Kakuuma Bushenyi Bushenyi-Ishaka Municipality NRM Yes
Asaba Nsabimana Paul Kyegegwa Kyaka North NRM Yes
Asamo Hellen Grace Pwd Eastern NRM Yes
Asiimwe Evarlyne Buregyeya (capt.) Updf MP Updf MP Army Yes
Asiku Elly Elias Koboko Koboko North NRM Yes
Asinde Brenda Ssuubi Iganga Iganga Municipality NRM Yes
Atiang Stella Moroto District Woman MP Yes
Atim Beatrice Anywar Kitgum Kitgum Municipality INDEPENDENT Yes
Atim Joy Ongom Lira District Woman MP UPC No
Atim Ogwal Cecilia Barbara Dokolo District Woman MP FDC No
Atuhaire Rwabukurukuru Jacklet Sheema District Woman MP INDEPENDENT Yes
Atuku Bernard Arua Ayivu INDEPENDENT No
Avara Jane Yes
Awori Betty Engola Apac District Woman MP Yes
Ayaka Rose Atima Maracha District Woman MP NRM Yes
Ayebazibwe Jastine Isingiro District Woman MP NRM Yes
Ayepa Michael Abim Labwor NRM Yes
Ayoo Tonny Apac Kwania NRM Yes
Azairwe Nshaija Kabaraitsya Dorothy Kamwenge District Woman MP NRM Yes
Baba Boliba James Koboko Koboko NRM Yes
Baba Diri Margaret Koboko District Woman MP NRM
Babirye Judith Buikwe District Woman MP NRM Yes
Babirye Kityo Breeze Sarah Youth MP Central Region NRM Yes
Babirye Mary Kabanda Masaka District Woman MP DP No
Babirye Veronica Kadogo Buyende District Woman MP INDEPENDENT Yes
Bafaki Tumwiine Gordon Kiruhura Kazo NRM Yes
Bagiire Henry Aggrey Mayuge Bunya West NRM Yes
Bagoole Ngobi John Luuka Luuka North INDEPENDENT Yes
Baguma Spellanza Muhenda Kyenjojo District Woman MP NRM Yes
Bahati David Kabale Ndorwa West NRM Yes
Bakireke Nambooze Betty Mukono Mukono Municipality DP No
Bakkabulindi Charles Workers Country MP NRM Yes
Balyeku Moses Grace Jinja Jinja Municipality West NRM Yes
Bangirana Kawooya Anifa Ssembabule District Woman MP NRM Yes
Baryayanga Andrew Aja Kabale Kabale Municipality INDEPENDENT No
Baryomunsi Chris Kanungu Kinkizi East NRM Yes
Baseke Fred Kayunga Ntenjeru South INDEPENDENT Yes
Bategeka Nkooto Lawrence Hoima Hoima Municipality NRM Yes
Bbumba Namirembe M. Syda Nakaseke Nakaseke North NRM Yes
Bebona Babungi Josephine Bundibugyo District Woman MP NRM Yes
Bichetero Isala Eragu Veronica Kaberamaido Kaberamaido NRM
Bigirwa Nyendwoha Norah Buliisa District Woman MP NRM No
Bintu Lukumu Ngonzi Abwoli Jalia Masindi District Woman MP NRM Yes
Biraahwa Mukitale Adyeeri Stephen Buliisa Buliisa INDEPENDENT Abstain
Birungi Carolyn Nanyondo Kalangala Kyamuswa NRM Yes
Bitangaro Kwizera Sam Kisoro Bufumbira South NRM Yes
Biyika Lawrence Songa Zombo Ora NRM
Bukenya Iga Micheal Mubende Bukuya NRM Yes
Burundo Musingo Mungoma Alex Bulambuli Bulambuli NRM Yes
Busingye Mary Karooro Okurut Bushenyi District Woman MP NRM Yes
Butime Rwakaikara Tom Kyenjojo Mwenge Central NRM Yes
Buturo Nsaba Kisoro Bufumbira East NRM Yes
Bwino Kyakulaga Fred Iganga Kigulu North NRM Yes
Byabagambi John Ibanda Ibanda South NRM Yes
Byandala James Abraham Luweero Katikamu North NRM Yes
Byarugaba Alex Bakunda Isingiro Isingiro South NRM Yes
Byekwaso Flavia Updf MP Updf MP Army Yes
Byibesho Sam Kisoro Kisoro Municipality NRM Yes
Centenary Franco Robert Kasese Kasese Municipality FDC No
Chekamondo Rukiya Kulany Kapchorwa District Woman MP NRM Yes
Chekwel Lydia Kween District Woman MP INDEPENDENT Yes
Chelimo Reuben Paul Bukwo Kongasis NRM Yes
Chemutai Everlyn Bukwo District Woman MP NRM No
Cheptoris Sam Mangusho Kapchorwa Kapchorwa Municipality NRM Yes
Dhamuzungu Geofrey Buyende Budiope East NRM Yes
Driwaru Zaitun Yumbe District Woman MP INDEPENDENT Yes
Dujanga Giw Simon Zombo Okoro NRM Yes
Dulu Angel Mark Adjumani Adjumani East NRM
Ecweru Musa Francis Amuria Amuria NRM Yes
Egunyu Nantume Janepher Buvuma Buvuma Islands NRM Yes
Eitunganane Esiangu Kenneth Soroti Soroti INDEPENDENT No
Elotu Cosmas Soroti Dakabela NRM Yes
Etuka Isaac Joakino Arua Upper Madi NRM Yes
Fungaroo Kaps Hassan Moyo Obongi FDC No
Gafabusa Richard Muhumuza Bundibugyo Bwamba NRM No
Galabuzi Dennis Ssozi Wakiso Busiro North NRM Yes
Gonahasa Francis Barnabas Kibuku Kabweri FDC Yes
Guma Gumisiriza David Ibanda Ibanda North NRM Yes
Gume Fredrick Ngobi Kaliro Bulamogi North West NRM Yes
Igeme Nabeta Nathan Samson Jinja Jinja Municipality East NRM Yes
Ikojo John Bosco Bukedea Bukedea NRM Yes
Ilukor Charles Kumi Kumi NRM Yes
Isala Eragu Veronica Kaberamaido Kaberamaido Yes
Isanga Musumba Isaac Kamuli Buzaaya NRM Yes
Kaahwa Tophace Byagira Hoima District Woman MP NRM Yes
Kabafunzaki Herbert Kabale Rukiga NRM Yes
Kabagyeni Rose Kisoro District Woman MP NRM Yes
Kabaije Sheila Mwine Kiruhura District Woman MP NRM Yes
Kabaziguruka Michael Andrew Kampala Nakawa Division FDC Yes
Kadaga Alitwala Rebecca Kamuli District Woman MP NRM
Kafabusa Werikhe Michael Mbale Bungokho South NRM Yes
Kafeero Ssekitoleko Robert Mukono Nakifuma NRM Yes
Kafuuzi Jackson Karugaba Kyegegwa Kyaka South NRM Yes
Kahonda Donozio Mitooma Ruhinda NRM Yes
Kahunde Helen Kiryandongo District Woman MP NRM No
Kajara Aston Peterson Kyenjojo Mwenge South NRM Yes
Kajungu Mutambi Rosette Christine Mbarara District Woman MP NRM Yes
Kakooza James Lyantonde Kabula INDEPENDENT Yes
Kakooza Joseph Mubende Buwekula NRM Yes
Kalemba Christopher Rakai Kakuuto NRM Yes
Kaliisa Jovrine Kyomukama Ibanda District Woman MP NRM Yes
Kalule Ssengo Emmanuel Gomba Gomba East NRM Yes
Kaluya Andrew Kiiza Namitego Iganga Kigulu South INDEPENDENT Yes
Kamara John Nizeyimana Kisoro Bufumbira North NRM Yes
Kamateeka Jovah Karamagi Mitooma District Woman MP NRM Yes
Kamugo Pamela Nasiyo Budaka District Woman MP NRM Yes
Kamuntu Ephraim Sheema Sheema South NRM Yes
Kamusiiime Caroline Rukiga District Woman MP Yes
Kamusiime Pentagon Innocent Kyankwanzi Butemba NRM Yes
Kangwagye Stephen Rwakanuma Isingiro Bukanga NRM Yes
Karubanga David Hoima Kigorobya NRM Yes
Karuhanga Gerald Kafureeka Ntungamo Ntungamo Municipality INDEPENDENT
Karungi Elizabeth Beikiriize Kanungu District Woman MP NRM
Kasaija Matia Kibaale Buyanja NRM Yes
Kasibante Moses Kampala Rubaga Division North INDEPENDENT No
Kasirivu Atwooki Baltazar Kibaale Bugangaizi West Yes
Kasolo Robert Budaka Iki-iki NRM Yes
Kasozi Ibrahim Biribawa Kampala Makindye Division East FDC No
Kasozi Joseph Muyomba Lwengo Bukoto Mid-west NRM Yes
Kasule Robert Kampala Nansana Municipality Yes
Kasumba Patrick Paddy Masindi Bujenje NRM Yes
Katali Loy Jinja District Woman MP NRM
Kato Lubwama Paul Kampala Rubaga Division South INDEPENDENT No
Katoto Hatwib Rubirizi Katerera NRM Yes
Katumba Wamala Edward Updf MP Updf MP Army Yes
Katuntu Abdu Iganga Bugweri FDC No
Katuramu Kiribedda Hood Pwd Western INDEPENDENT Yes
Katusabe Godfrey Atkins Kasese Bukonjo West FDC No
Katushabe Ruth Bukomansimbi Bukomansimbi North NRM Yes
Katwesigye Oliver Koyekyenga Buhweju Buhweju INDEPENDENT Yes
Kemirembe Pauline Kyaka Lyantonde District Woman MP NRM Yes
Kesande Grace Bataringaya Rubirizi Bunyaruguru NRM Yes
Khainza Justine Bududa District Woman MP NRM No
Kibalya Henry Maurice Kamuli Bugabula South NRM No
Kibuule Ronald Mukono Mukono North NRM Yes
Kiiza Monday Ernest Masindi Masindi Municipality NRM Yes
Kiiza Stella Kyegegwa District Woman MP INDEPENDENT Yes
Kiiza Winifred Kasese District Woman MP FDC No
Kinobere Herbert Kibuku Kibuku INDEPENDENT Yes
Kipterit Christopher Akorikimoi Amudat Upe INDEPENDENT Yes
Kisa Stephen Bakubalwayo Luuka Luuka South NRM Yes
Kisembo Noeline Kibaale District Woman MP Yes
Kitatta Aboud Lwengo Bukoto West NRM Yes
Kitutu Kimono Mary Goretti Manafwa District Woman MP NRM Yes
Kiwanda Godfrey Ssuubi Ssalongo Mityana Mityana North NRM Yes
Kiwanuka Keefa Kiboga Kiboga East NRM Yes
Kiyingi Deogratius Deusdedit Gonzaga Bukomansimbi Bukomansimbi South DP
Kizige Moses Kawaaluuko Kamuli Bugabula North NRM Yes
Komakech Lyandro Gulu Gulu Municipality DP No
Komuhangi Margaret Nakasongola District Woman MP NRM Yes
Koreta Ivan Updf MP Updf MP Army
Kulayigye Felix Mutiini Updf MP Updf MP Army Yes
Kuluo Joseph Andrew Katakwi Toroma INDEPENDENT Yes
Kumama Nsamba George Wilson Kayunga Bbaale NRM Yes
Kunihira Agnes Workers Country MP NRM Yes
Kusasira Peace Kanyesigye Mubiru Mukono District Woman MP NRM Yes
Kuteesa Pecos Onesmus Updf MP Updf MP Army Yes
Kutesa Sam Kahamba Ssembabule Mawogola North NRM Yes
Kwiyucwiny Grace Freedom Zombo District Woman MP NRM Yes
Kyagulanyi Ssentamu Robert Wakiso Kyaddondo East INDEPENDENT No
Kyambadde Amelia Anne Mpigi Mawokota North NRM Yes
Kyeyune Haruna Kasolo Rakai Kyotera NRM Yes
Kyomuhendo Jennifer Kagadi District Woman MP
Lakot Susan Oruni Updf MP Updf MP Army Yes
Lamwaka Margaret Kitgum District Woman MP NRM Yes
Lanyero Molly Lamwo District Woman MP NRM Yes
Logiel Annie Moroto District Woman MP NRM
Lokeris Samson Kaabong Dodoth East NRM Yes
Lokeris Teko Peter Nakapiripirit Chekwii (kadam) NRM Yes
Lokii John Baptist Moroto Matheniko NRM
Lokodo Simon Kaabong Dodoth West NRM Yes
Lokoru Albert Moroto Tepeth NRM Yes
Lokwang Hillary Kaabong Ik NRM Yes
Lowila Cd Oketayot Pader District Woman MP NRM No
Lubega Medard Sseggona Wakiso Busiro East DP
Lubogo Keneth Kaliro Bulamogi NRM Yes
Lufafa Nelson Jinja Butembe NRM Yes
Lugoloobi Amos Kayunga Ntenjeru North NRM Yes
Lukyamuzi David Kalwanga Mityana Busujju INDEPENDENT No
Luttamaguzi Semakula Kasana Paulson Nakaseke Nakaseke South DP No
Lwamaka Catherine Omoro District Woman MP Yes
Lyomoki Sam Workers Country MP NRM No
Macho Geoffrey Busia Busia Municipality NRM No
Mafabi Ishma Youth MP Eastern INDEPENDENT Yes
Maganda Julius Wandera Busia Samia Bugwe South NRM Yes
Magyezi Raphael Bushenyi Igara West NRM Yes
Makumbi Kamya Henry Mityana Mityana South NRM Yes
Mandera Amos Rakai Buyamba NRM Yes
Mangusho Cherop Lawrence Kween Kween NRM Yes
Masika Apollo Manafwa Bubulo East NRM Yes
Masiko Komuhangi Winifred Rukungiri District Woman MP NRM Yes
Mawanda Michael Bushenyi Igara East Yes
Mayende Dede Stephen Namayingo Bukooli South NRM Yes
Mayoga Nambozo Wamala Florence Sironko District Woman MP NRM
Mbaju Jackson Kasese Busongora South FDC No
Mbalibula Christopher Taban Kibanzanga Bundibugyo Bughendera NRM Yes
Mbambali Muyanja Lwengo Bukoto south NRM Yes
Mbayo Mbulakubuza Easter Luuka District Woman MP NRM Yes
Mbeiza Kisira Margaret Kaliro District Woman MP NRM Yes
Mbogo Kezekia Budaka Budaka NRM Yes
Mbwatekamwa Gaffa Mubende Kasambya NRM No
Migadde Ndugwa Robert Buvuma Buvuma Islands NRM No
Mirembe Daphine Lydia Butambala District Woman MP INDEPENDENT Yes
Moriku Kaducu Joyce Moyo District Woman MP NRM
Mpuuga Mathias Masaka Masaka Municipality DP No
Mudukoi Fred Oduchu Pallisa Butebo INDEPENDENT Yes
Mugabe Dononzio Kahonda Mitooma Ruhinda NRM
Mugema Peter Iganga Iganga Municipality NRM
Mugeni Milly Butaleja District Woman MP NRM Yes
Mugisa Muhanga Margaret Kabarole Burahya NRM Yes
Mugoya Kyawa Gaster Bugiri Bukooli North NRM Yes
Mugume Roland Rukungiri Rukungiri Municipality FDC No
Muheirwe Mpamizo Daniel Hoima Buhaguzi NRM Yes
Muhindo Harold Tonny Kasese Bukonzo East FDC No
Mukasa Julius Opondo Kalangala Bujumba INDEPENDENT No
Mukasa Muruli Wilson Nakasongola Budyebo NRM Yes
Mukisa Robina Hope Namayingo District Woman MP NRM Yes
Mukoda Julie Zabwe Mayuge District Woman MP INDEPENDENT Yes
Mukula Francis Pallisa Agule INDEPENDENT Yes
Mulindwa Ssozi Isaac Buikwe Lugazi Municipality NRM Yes
Munyagwa Sserunga Mubarak Kampala Kawempe Division South FDC
Musana Eric Kibaale Buyaga East NRM Yes
Musasizi Ariganyira Henry Kabale Rubanda East NRM Yes
Musoke Paul Sebulime Buikwe Buikwe North NRM Yes
Musoke Robert Buyende Budiope West NRM Yes
Mutebi Ronnie David Buikwe Buikwe South NRM Yes
Mutebi Wanzala Noah Nakasongola Nakasongola NRM Yes
Mutonyi Masaaba Rose Manafwa Bubulo West NRM Yes
Mutuuzo Peace Regis Bunyangabu District Woman MP NRM Yes
Muwanga Kivumbi Muhamad Butambala Butambala
Muyanja Ssenyonga Johnson Mukono Mukono South NRM No
Muyingo Chrysostom John Luweero Bamunanika NRM Yes
Mwesige Kasaija Adolf Kabarole Bunyangabu NRM Yes
Mwesigwa Rukutana Ntungamo Rushenyi NRM Yes
Mwesigye Fred Kiruhura Nyabushozi NRM Yes
Mwijukye Francis Buhweju Buhweju FDC No
Mwine Rwamirama Mpaka Youth MP Western Region NRM Yes
Nabakooba Nalule Judith Mityana District Woman MP NRM Yes
Nabayiga Idah Kalangala District Woman MP NRM Yes
Nabbanja Robinah Kibaale District Woman MP NRM Yes
Nabulindo Kwoba Jane Busia District Woman MP INDEPENDENT No
Naggayi Nabilah Sempala Kampala District Woman MP FDC
Nagwomu Musamba Moses Butaleja Bunyole East NRM Yes
Naigaga Mariam Namutumba District Woman MP NRM Yes
Najjuma Sarah Nakaseke District Woman MP NRM Yes
Nakate Segujja Lillian Luweero District Woman MP NRM Yes
Nakawunde Sarah Mpigi District Woman MP NRM No
Nakayenze Galiwango Connie Mbale District Woman MP NRM No
Nalule Juuko Safia Pwd Central NRM Yes
Namakula Grace District Woman MP Yes
Namayanja Florence Masaka Bukoto East DP No
Nambeshe John Baptist Bududa Manjiya NRM No
Namoe Stella Nyomera Napak District Woman MP NRM Yes
Namuganza Persis Princess Namutumba Bukono INDEPENDENT Yes
Namugwanya Bugembe Benny Mubende District Woman MP NRM Yes
Namujju Cissy Dionizia Lwengo District Woman MP NRM Yes
Namuyangu Kacha Jenipher Kibuku Kibuku NRM Yes
Nandala-mafabi Nathan Sironko Budadiri West FDC No
Nankabirwa Maria Ann Kyankwanzi District Woman MP NRM Yes
Nankabirwa Ruth Sentamu Kiboga District Woman MP NRM Yes
Nansubuga Rosemary Seninde Wakiso District Woman MP NRM Yes
Nantaba Erios Idah Kayunga District Woman MP INDEPENDENT
Nanyondo Veronica Namaganda Bukomansimbi District Woman MP DP No
Nauwat Rosemary Amudat District Woman MP INDEPENDENT Yes
Nayebale Sylvia Gomba District Woman MP NRM Yes
Ndamira Catheline Atwakiire Kabale District Woman MP NRM Yes
Ndeezi Alex Pwd Central NRM Yes
Ngabirano Charles Mbarara Rwampara NRM Yes
Ninsiima Kasirabo Boaz Rakai Kooki NRM Yes
Niringiyimana James Ruugi Kanungu Kinkizi West NRM No
Niwagaba Wilfred Kabale Ndorwa East INDEPENDENT
Nokrach Wilson William Pwd Northern INDEPENDENT Yes
Nsamba Oshabe Patrick Mubende Kassanda North NRM No
Nsereko Muhammad Kampala Kampala Central Division INDEPENDENT No
Nsubuga Simeo Muwanga Mubende Kassanda South NRM Yes
Ntende Robert Mayuge Bunya South INDEPENDENT Yes
Nyakecho Annet Tororo Tororo North INDEPENDENT Yes
Nyiira Zerubabel Mijumbi Masindi Buruli NRM Yes
Nzoghu Musabe William Kasese Busongora North FDC No
Obalokel Onek Hilary Lamwo Lamwo NRM Yes
Obiga Mario Kania Arua Terego East NRM Yes
Oboth Marksons Jacob Tororo West Budama South INDEPENDENT Yes
Obua Denis Hamson Alebtong Ajuri NRM Yes
Ocen Peter Kole Kole South INDEPENDENT No
Ochen Julius Amuria Kapelebyong INDEPENDENT No
Odonga Otto Pader Aruu FDC No
Odongo Jeje Abubakhar Amuria Orungo NRM Yes
Odur Jonathan Lira Erute South UPC Yes
Odur Lutanywa Kiryandongo Kibanda South NRM
Ogama Ali Ismail Arua Lower Madi NRM Yes
Ogenga-Latigo Morris Agago Agago North FDC No
Ogong Okot Felix Dokolo Dokolo South NRM No
Oguzu Lee Denis Maracha Maracha FDC No
Ogwang Peter Katakwi Usuk NRM Yes
Okabe Patrick Serere Serere NRM Yes
Okello Anthony Amolatar Kioga NRM Yes
Okello Bonny Desales Kole Kole North NRM Yes
Okello P. Engola Charles Macodwogo Oyam Oyam North NRM Yes
Okin Pp Ojara Kitgum Chua West INDEPENDENT No
Okori-moe Janet Grace Akech Abim District Woman MP NRM Yes
Okot Peter Gulu Tochi DP No
Okumu Ronald Reagan Gulu Aswa INDEPENDENT No
Okupa Elijah Serere Kasilo FDC No
Okwir Samuel Alebtong Moroto INDEPENDENT Yes
Olanya Gilbert Amuru Kilak South FDC No
Olega Ashraf Noah Yumbe Aringa NRM Yes
Omony Oscar Youth MP Northern NRM Yes
Onegiu Lawrence Biyika Zombo Ora Yes
Ongalo-obote Clement Kaberamaido Kalaki NRM Yes
Ongiertho Jor Emmanuel Nebbi Jonam FDC No
Onyango Gideon Busia Samia Bugwe North INDEPENDENT Yes
Onzima Godfrey Yumbe Aringa North NRM Yes
Opolot Isiagi Patrick Bukedea Kachumbala NRM Yes
Opolot Richards Jacob Pallisa Pallisa INDEPENDENT Yes
Orot Ismael Kumi Kanyum NRM Yes
Oryem Henry Okello Kitgum Chua East Yes
Osegge Asio Angelline Soroti District Woman MP FDC No
Oseku Oriebo Richard Pallisa Kibale NRM Yes
Osoru Mourine Arua Arua Municipality NRM Yes
Othieno Okoth Richard Tororo West Budama North NRM Yes
Otto Makmot Agago Agago INDEPENDENT Yes
Oula George Innocent Updf MP Updf MP Army Yes
Oulanyah Lokori Jacob Gulu Omoro NRM
Ouma George Abbot Bukooli Island Namayingo Yes
Oyet Simon Nwoya Nwoya FDC No
Ruhunda Alex Kabarole Fort Portal Municipality NRM No
Rwabushaija Margaret Workers Country MP INDEPENDENT Yes
Rwabwogo Sylvia Kabarole District Woman MP NRM No
Rwakimari Beatrice Ntungamo District Woman MP NRM Yes
Rwakoojo Gureme Robina Gomba Gomba West NRM Yes
Rwamirama Kanyontore Bright Isingiro Isingiro North NRM Yes
Rwemulikya Ibanda Ntoroko Ntoroko NRM Yes
Sabiiti Bamwoya Denis Kabale Rubanda West NRM No
Seguya Lubyayi John Bosco Mpigi Mawokota South NRM Yes
Sekindi Aisha Kalungu District Woman MP NRM Yes
Sematimba Simon Peter Wakiso Busiro South NRM Yes
Silwany Solomon Bugiri Bukooli Central NRM Yes
Sizomu Rabbi Wambede Mbale Bungokho North FDC No
Soyekwo Kenneth Kapchorwa Tingey INDEPENDENT Yes
Ssebaggala Abdlateef Sengendo Kampala Kawempe Division North INDEPENDENT No
Ssebikaali Yoweri Joel Kyankwanzi Ntwetwe NRM Yes
Ssekabiito Joseph Ssembabule Mawogola NRM Yes
Ssekandi Kiwanuka Masaka Bukoto Central NRM Yes
Ssekikubo Theodore Ssembabule Lwemiyaga NRM No
Ssembatya Edward Luweero Katikamu South NRM Yes
Ssempala Kigozi Emmanuel Wakiso Makindye-Ssabagabo Municipality DP No
Ssempijja Vincent Kalungu Kalungu East NRM Yes
Ssemujju Ibrahim Wakiso Kira Municipality FDC
Ssemuli Anthony Mubende Mubende Municipality NRM No
Ssentongo Robina Nakasirye Kyotera District Woman MP DP No
Ssewanyana Aloizious Allan Kampala Makindye Division West DP
Ssewungu Joseph Kalungu Kalungu West DP No
Suubi Kyinyamatama Juliet Rakai District Woman MP NRM Yes
Taaka Wejuli Agnes Bugiri District Woman MP NRM Yes
Takirwa Francis Mheekyera Updf MP Updf MP Army Yes
Tayebwa Thomas Mitooma Ruhinda North NRM Yes
Timuzigu Kamugisha Michael Ntungamo Kajara NRM No
Tinkasiimire Barnabas Kibaale Buyaga West NRM No
Tumuheirwe Turyamuhweza Fred Rukungiri Rujumbura FDC No
Tumuramye Genensio Kiruhura Kashongi NRM Yes
Tumusiime Bikaako Rosemary Wakiso Entebbe Municipality NRM Yes
Tumwebaze Kagyigyi Frank Kamwenge Kibale East NRM Yes
Tumwesigye Elioda Sheema Sheema North NRM Yes
Tumwine Kobugabe Anne Mary Ntoroko Ntoroko NRM Yes
Tumwine Tuhirirwe Elly Updf MP Updf MP Army Yes
Turyahikayo Kebirungi Mary Paula Rukungiri Rubabo NRM Yes
Tusiime Michael Mbarara Mbarara Municipality NRM Yes
Twesigye Itungo Nathan Mbarara Kashari South NRM Yes
Twesigye Ntamuhiira John Rubirizi Bunyaruguru NRM Yes
Twinamasiko Onesimus Kibaale Bugangaizi East INDEPENDENT Yes
Waira Kyewalabye Sitingo James Majegere Mayuge Bunya East INDEPENDENT Yes
Wakabi Pius Hoima Bugahya NRM Abstain
Waluswaka James Butaleja Bunyole West NRM Yes
Walyomu Muwanika Moses Jinja Kagoma NRM Yes
Wamakuyu Mudimi Ignatius Bulambuli Elgon NRM Yes
Wamanga Wamai Jack Mbale Mbale Municipality FDC
Watenga Nabutanyi Godffrey Bududa Lutseshe INDEPENDENT Yes
Watongola Rehema Tiwuwe Kamuli Kamuli Municipality Yes
Wekomba Nambozo Sarah Bulambuli District Woman MP INDEPENDENT Yes
Woboya Vicent Sironko Budadiri East NRM Yes
Yaguma Wilberforce Mbarara Kashari North NRM Yes
Yeri Ofwono Apollo Tororo Tororo Municipality Yes
Zaake Francis Mityana Mityana Municipality INDEPENDENT No

Comments

comments