Home Editor Picks BUZZ TEENIEZ AWARDS 2017: Full List of Winners

BUZZ TEENIEZ AWARDS 2017: Full List of Winners

310
0

The 2017 Buzz Teeniez Awards successfully went down on Saturday (May 13th) at UMA Show Grounds,  Lugogo – Kampala.

The green carpet event was well attended by city celebrities, media personalities and a big number of teenagers from all walks of life.

The winners in the various categories were announced and handed their accolades at the event, which had a number of music performances from artistes like, Bruno K, Fik Fameika, Mun G, Kemishan, B2C, Swangz Avenue’z Zulanda and Vinka among others.

Here is the full list of winners:

TEENIEZ MALE ARTIST

  • Ceaserous
  • Ykee Benda (WINNER)
  • Nutty Neithan
  • MUN G

 

TEENIEZ FEMALE ARTIST

  • Fille
  • Irene Ntale
  • Nwagi Winnie
  • Sheebah (WINNER)

 

TEENIEZ WICKEDEST DJ

  • DJ Ali Breezy
  • DJ Slick Stuart & DJ Roja (WINNER)
  • DJ Mark
  • DJ Crim

 

TEENIEZ GOSPEL ARTIST/GROUP

  • Coopy Bly
  • Daisy Ejang
  • Exodus(WINNER)
  • Levixone
  • Ruyonga

 

TEENIEZ FLYEST VIDEO

  • Kisasi Kimu – Sheebah
  • Dangerous – Ceaserous (WINNER)
  • The way – Sheebah
  • Pull Up – Kent ft Flosso

 

TEENIEZ HOTTEST RIDDIM

  • Big Bumpa – Mun G & Kemishan (WINNER)
  • Dangerous – Ceaserous
  • Eva – Ykee Benda
  • Farmer RMX – YKee Benda ft Sheebah

 

TEENIEZ GOSPEL SONG

  • DNA – Baby Gloria ft. Ruyonga
  • Nnyinimu – Exodus (WINNER)
  • Ani – Levixone

 

TEENIEZ HOTTEST COLLABO

  • Big Bumpa – Mun G & Kemishan (WINNER)
  • Eva – Ykee benda ft Dj Roja & Sleek Stuart
  • Farmer RMX – Ykee Benda & Sheebah
  • What Did U do? – Fille and Nutty Neithan

 

TEENIEZ HOTTEST HIP-HOP SONG

  • Yes/No – Fefe Busi (WINNER)
  • Rider – Navio
  • Mudaala -Aethan Music Ft Keko, Tucker HD,JB
  • Day Ones – Flex D’Paper Ft Navio & Martha Smallz

 

TEENIEZ BEAT MAKER

  • Diggy Baur
  • Big Nash (WINNER)
  • Nessim
  • The Wizzy

 

TEENIEZ HOOD RAPPER

  • Ruyonga
  • Da Agent (WINNER)
  • Fefe Busi
  • Navio

 

TEENIEZ BREAKOUT ARTIST

  • Ceaserous
  • Da Agent
  • Ykee Benda (WINNER)
  • Fic Fameica

 

TEENIEZ SONGWRITER

  • Yesse Oman Rafiki
  • Ray Signature
  • Ykee Benda (WINNER)
  • A PASS

 

TEENIEZ HOTTEST COMEDIAN

  • Anne Kansiime (WINNER)
  • Madrat & Chiko
  • Mariachi
  • Salvado

 

TEENIEZ DANCEHALL ARTIST/GROUP

  • Beenie Gunter
  • Nutty Neithan
  • Sheebah (WINNER)
  • Vampino
  • Ziza Bafana

 

TEENIEZ CELEBRITY STYLIST

  • Abryanz (WINNER)
  • Slyvia Owori
  • Phiona Kirabo
  • Tazbone
  • Chuck Teeniez

 

HOTTEST RADIO PERSONALITY

  • Denzel
  • Flavia Tumusiime
  • Mr Mosh (WINNER)
  • Siima

 

TEENIEZ FUNKIEST FM STATION

  • XFM
  • CAPITAL FM
  • GALAXY (WINNER)
  • HOT 100

 

TEENIEZ TEEN TV SHOW PRESENTER

  • Crystal Panda (WINNER)
  • Douglas Lwanga
  • Humphrey Wampula
  • Tina fierce

 

TEENIEZ TV SHOW

  • Scoop on Scoop
  • T-Nation
  • Teen City
  • NTV The Beat (WINNER)

 

HOTTEST TV PERSONALITY

  • Anita Fabiola
  • Crystal Panda
  • Douglas Lwanga (WINNER)
  • Flavia Tumusiime

 

TEENIEZ TV STATION

  • NTV
  • NBS TV
  • UBC MAGIC (WINNER)
  • URBAN TV

 

TEENIEZ FEMALE SPORTS PERSONALITY

  • Joan Nampungu – St. Mary’s Kitende
  • Alum Fiddy – Kakungulu S.S
  • Nabbosa Mayimuna – Nabisunsa
  • Hasfa Nassuna – Kawempe Muslim (WINNER)

 

TEENIEZ PREFERRED ICON OF FREEDOM OF EXPRESSION

  • Bobi Wine (WINNER)
  • Humphrey Nabimanya
  • Tamale Mirundi

 

TEENIEZ COOL POLITICAL LEADER

  • Gerald Karuhanga
  • Allan Sewanyana(WINNER)
  • Jennifer Musisi
  • Rebecca Kadaga

Comments

comments

loading...
Previous articlePolice Speaks out on Kamwenge Mayor Torture Claims
Next articleWizkid Promises Two Free Shows for Ugandans this Year