Friday, December 13, 2019
Home > Main Story > FULL LIST: Bobi Wine Names 2021 Presidential Campaign Mobilisation Team

FULL LIST: Bobi Wine Names 2021 Presidential Campaign Mobilisation Team

Presidential hopeful Hon. Robert Kyagulanyi alias Bobi Wine has named a team of people that will be mobilizing different regions of the country during his campaigns in 2021.

Bobi Wine announced the names at a Press Conference held Wednesday morning at his residence in Magere, Gayaza.

The team is divided amongst the major regions of the country and other sectors including the youths, arts, entertainment among others.

See full list below.

West Nile Region

Hon. Kasiano Wadri (Team Leader)

Hon. James Acidri

Hon. Oguzu Lee

Habib Asega

Asara Night


Acholi Region

Hon. Lucy Akello (Team Leader)

Hon. Gilbert Olanya

Hon. Anthony Akol

Olenga Anthony

Okema Santos

Karamoja Region

Hon. Adome Bildard (Team Leader)

Ayen Bonny

Lopolo Mukulu

Ponyu Badru

Lango Region

Hon. Jonathan Odur (Team Leader)

Moses Okot P’Bitek

Okello Blick

Isaac Okae

Teso Region

Hon. Susan Amero (Team Leader)

Elakuna

Ojangone Anthony

George Okoit

Amato Immaculate

Tooro Region

Kakuru Thomas (Team Leader)

Innocent Tukundane

Medard

Hanifa Said

Nyakato Hassan

Ankole Region

Hon. Mbwatekamwa Gaffa (Team Leader)

Kakama Moses

Lucas Muhangi

Muhanguzi Kateera Lubega Muzamir

Ayebare Jasper Musherura Daniel

Tuhimbise Rhoda

Byamukama Godfrey

Sebei Region

Pastor Satid (Team Leader)

Chemonges Benjamin Kwoyen

Satya

Chemisto Kubai


Bunyoro Region

Hon. Barnabas Tinkasimire (Team Leader)

Nyakato Asinas

Amanyire Rogers

Asiimwe Grace

Atiki


Bugisu Region

Hon. John Baptist Nambeshe (Team Leader)

Anthony Wameli

Wetaka Abas

Sam Mali

Robinah Nadunga

 

Busoga Region

Hon. Asuman Basalirwa (Team Leader)

Hon. Paul Mwiru

Mercy Walukamba

Bigirwa Moses

Basakana Hannington

 

Bukedi Region

Hon. Nabulindo Agnes (Team Leader)

Hon. Catherine

Sanya Wycliff

Mukasa Abdullah

Yusuf Mutembule

Rwenzori Region

Hon. Winnie Kiiza (Team Leader)

Hon. Robert Centenary

Wakibanahi Joram

Ndungu James

Musabingo


Kampala Metropolitan

Hon. Medard Ssegona (Team Leader)

Hon. Wakayima Musoke

Naluyima Betty

Samuel Lubega Mukaku

Semugooma


Greater Luweero

Hon. Lutamaguzi (Team Leader)

Hon. Brenda Nabukenya

Nanyanzi Shifa

Former Luweero Mayor

Sekabira Lawrence


Greater Mubende

Hon. Patrick Nsamba (Team Leader)

Hon. Kalwanga David

Kawuma Digo

Kabuye Frank

Sumaya


Greater Mpigi

Hon. Muwanga Kivumbi (Team Leader)

Aisha Kabanda

Hillary Kiyaga(Hilderman)

Teddy Nambooze

Sadam Gayira


Greater Mukono

Hon. Lulume Bayiga (Team Leader)

(Mayor of Mbiko, Kiwanuka Abdullah

Patriko Mujuko

Simbwa


Greater Masaka

Hon. Mathias Mpuuga (Team Leader)

Hon. Sewungu Gonzaga

Hon. Florence Namayanja

Dr. Abed Bwanika

Katerega Muhammad


Youth Wing

Hon. Francis Zaake (Team leader)

Angella Namirembe (Deputy-Central)

Bosmic Otim (Deputy-North)

Sasi Marvin (Deputy-West)

Mariah Natabi (Deputy-East)

Institutions

Roy Semboga (Team Leader)

Muhumuza Umaru

Milkah Nabacwa

Tunduru Jonathan

Magulu Mpagi


Women Wing

Flavia Kalule (Team Leader)

Hon Robinah Ssentongo

Hon Anna Adeke

Nusifa Nakato

Aturinda Agnes


PWDs

Pastor Robert Mpala Isabirye (Team Leader)

John Luwago

Kisimizi Nuhu


Arts & Entertainment

Nubian Lee (Team Leader)

Swengere

Ronald Mayinja

Flavia Namulindwa


Informal Sector

Nyanzi Fred Ssentamu (Team Leader)

Nnazzinda Sifa

Okello Richard

Ande Kibirige

Muwanguzi Andrew

Diaspora

Arao Ameny (Team Leader)-US

Belinda Atim-UK

Patricia-UAE/Dubai

Ali Mawale-SA

Pamela (Sweden)

Comments

comments