Home Editor Picks LIST Of All Resident District Commissioners

LIST Of All Resident District Commissioners

360
0

As per President Museveni’s directive, only Resident District Commissioners will give permission to people with emergencies to use private cars; ie, pregnant women, sick people and others. On Monday, President Museveni announced a total lock down in Uganda banning all private movements including people using private means of transport. He also ordered that no one will be allowed to step out of the house from 7pm-5am unless there is an emergency. Here is a list of all RDCs

SNO NAMES   TITLE   STATION   MOB NO  
1. AKIROR MARY GRACE (SR) TEAM MEMBER,RDC’S SEC(ACU) RDC SECRETARIAT 0772847226
2. TWEHEYO JAMES TEAM MEMBER, RDC’S SEC(ACU) RDC SECRETARIAT 0772524244
3. ASIIMWE MARTHA(MAJ) TEAM LEADER,RDC SEC(ACU) RDC ANTI CORRUPTION UNIT 0772988888
4. NAMAKANDA PAMELLA WATUWA RESIDENT. DIST. COMM(AG) LUUKA 0773095690
5. AACHILA JOHN ROBERTS REX RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KAABONG 0772555102
6. ABAK ROBERT RESIDENT DIST. COMM. OTUKE 0772445525
7. ADIAMA EKAJU JOHN ROBERT RESIDENT DIST. COMM. AMUDAT 0772695520
8. AKANY SUSAN RESIDENT DIST. COMM. OMORO 0774200300
9. AKATUHEEBWA ELIASTO RESIDENT DIST. COMM. IBANDA 0782588232
10. AKELLO AKORI BEATRICE RESIDENT DIST. COMM. APAC 0782332762
11. AKELLO EBONG AGNES RESIDENT DIST. COMM. NWOYA 0772651545
12. AKULU JILIAN RESIDENT DIST. COMM. OYAM 0772984652
13. ANDAMA RICHARD CRISS RESIDENT DIST. COMM. YUMBE 0772355336
14. ASIIMWE AMOS BANGYI RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BULIISA 0753383891
15. ASIIMWE GRACE KAKWENZA RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUNDIBUGYO 0752623929
16. ASIIMWE JANE MUHINDO RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUNYANGABO 0772929899
17. ASIIMWE STEPHEN RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KABALORE 0752954790
18. AUMA LINDA AGNES RESIDENT DIST. COMM. AMURU 0775125804
19. BAKUNDA GEORGE RESIDENT DIST. COMM. NTUNGAMO 0776777335
20. BALWANIREGHA DENIS EPHRAIM RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KWEEN 0787805811
21. BAMWINE FRED RESIDENT DIST. COMM. MUKONO 0772423658
22. BILLY JANET RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KALIRO 0773167684
23. BIRYABAREMA ELIJAH RESIDENT DIST. COMM. NTOROKO 772859955
24. BISOBORWA PETER RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUHWEJU 0772906979
25. BWALATUM MICHEAL OKIRING RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KATAKWI 772454001
26. BWEBALE GUME APOLLO RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KYENJOJO 0775965558
27. BYABASAIJA M ROSEMARY RESIDENT DIST. COMM. MPIGI 0772914792
28. CHEROP ESTHER SOET RESIDENT DIST. COMM. MARACHA 0789754392
29. CHERUKUT EMMA ROSE RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KAPCHORWA 0772693596
30. CHESOL TOM RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUKWO 0782380334
31. DEBELE PETER RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KIRYANDONGO 0752629850
32. DUMBA MOSES RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KAMULI 0772419610
33. EGOLE LAWRENCE EMMY RESIDENT DIST. COMM. DOKOLO 0772947077
34. EYAL LILLIAN RESIDENT DIST. COMM. AMOLATAR 0772663258
35. ISEET JULIAN FEDE RESIDENT DIST. COMM. AMURIA 0782441151
36. JUUKO KASIITA APOLLO RESIDENT DIST. COMM. LWENGO 772607314
37. KABOYO DAVID RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KYANKWANZI 0774799790
38. KABUYE NUWAGABA NICKSON RESIDENT DIST. COMM. SEMBABULE 0772683981
39. KAGAAYI JANE FRANCES RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUIKWE 0703988111
40. KAGUTA AYEBAZIBWE DAN RESIDENT DIST. COMM. RUKUNGIRI 0772898533
41. KAJOYINGI ANDREW KIWANUKA RESIDENT DIST. COMM. ZOMBO 0772368051
42. KAKOOZA KASUMBA YAHAYA(CAPT.) RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KOBOKO 0752501233
43. KAMWINE H CATHERINE RESIDENT DIST. COMM. LYANTONDE 0772431275
44. KATO MATANDA HUSSEIN RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KUMI 0772618716
45. KAWAMARA RUHUGA MISHAC RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KYEGEGWA 0772873094
46. KIDEGA NABINSON JAMES RESIDENT DIST. COMM. LAMWO 0772588642
47. KIGAI MOSES WAMOTO RESIDENT DIST. COMM. NAMISINDWA 0772388530
48. KIKOMEKO MWANAMWOIZA M. RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KAYUNGA 0782420830
49. KIKOOLA DANIEL RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KALANGALA 0772610440
50. KIRABIRA KOBUSINGYE ROSE RESIDENT DIST. COMM. WAKISO 0772981574
51. KISEMBO ARAALI SAMUEL RESIDENT DIST. COMM. HOIMA 0782584354
52. KOMAKECH WILLIAM RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KITGUM 0754025234
53. KYERERE FRANK BESIGYE RESIDENT DIST. COMM. SHEEMA 0772474160
54. KYEYUNE SSENYONJO RESIDENT DIST. COMM. PALLISA 0776817323 M
55. LABEJAH BOB WILLIAMS RESIDENT DIST. COMM. MOYO 0772529997
56. LOCAP PETER KEN RESIDENT DIST. COMM. MOROTO 0772907900
57. LOGIRO NGOROK PETER RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KOTIDO 0782305250
58. LUBEGA KADDUNABI ABUBAKER RESIDENT DIST. COMM. NAPAK 0772572946
59. LULABA ISAAC RESIDENT DIST. COMM. SIRONKO 772491263
60. LULE MAWIYA UMAR RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KIBOGA 0772508174
61. MATOVU DAVID (MAJ) RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KYOTERA 0701660077
62. MAYANJA FARIDAH MPIIMA RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KLA- RCC 0784060326
63. MBABAZI DEBORAH RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KIBAALE 0772403502
64. MODO DAVID RESIDENT DIST. COMM. NAKAPIRIPIRIT 0772651519
65. MPIMBAZA HASHAKA SAMUEL RESIDENT DIST. COMM. ABIM 0772507182
66. MUBIRU CHARLES RESIDENT DIST. COMM. RAKAI 782109891
67. MUCUNGUZI GEOFREY RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KAMWENGE 0772302195
68. MUGABI MARTIN RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUGIRI 0772560549
69. MUGANGA DAN T RESIDENT DIST. COMM. NAKASONGOLA 0774400000
70. MUGISHA PETER RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KISORO 0772675465
71. MUGUME APOLLO RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KAKUMIRO 0772486313
72. MUHANGI HERBERT RESIDENT DIST. COMM. ISINGIRO 0772557178
73. MUHINDO BAZARWA .A RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KIRUHURA 0772613276
74. MUHINDO PULKERIA KUNIHIRA B RESIDENT DIST. COMM. RUKIGA 0772578381
75. MUWANGALA KWESIGA EVA NALONGO RESIDENT DIST. COMM. IGANGA 0772560721
76. MWESIGYE K. JAMES (LT. COL) RESIDENT DIST. COMM. MBARARA 772456598
77. NABIRYE AGNES RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUVUMA 0776838485
78. NABITAKA FATUMA NDISABA RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUTEBO 0758849106
79. NAJJUMA JULIET SENKOOLE RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KIBUKU 0772906432
80. NAKAMYA HARRIET RESIDENT DIST. COMM. RUBIRIZI 0778526143
81. NAMULINDWA PHEOBEH RESIDENT DIST. COMM. LUWERO 0774929233
82. NANDINDA DARIUS RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KABALE 0783932332
83. NASIIMA ADDAH RESIDENT DIST. COMM. MITOOMA 0772694013
84. NAYEBARE FRED KYAMUZIGITA RESIDENT DIST. COMM. NAKASEKE 0772412146
85. NGOMPEK LINOS RESIDENT DIST. COMM. AGAGO 0772433816
86. NSUBUGA MAYANJA SAZIR (DR) RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUKOMANSIMBI 0776843203
87. NYAKAHUMA GODFREY RESIDENT DIST. COMM. MASINDI 0772553013
88. NYAKWERA MARY Baguma RESIDENT DIST. COMM. MUBENDE 0772663039
89. ODONGO MILTON RESIDENT DIST. COMM. LIRA 0777803335
90. OGAJO BARASA SULEIMAN RESIDENT DIST. COMM. MBALE 0772846478
91. OGWANG ODYERO RICHARD RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUYENDE 772659056
92. OKEE DUSMAN RESIDENT DIST. COMM. PADER 0772407246
93. OKIRYA CRIS MIKE RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUSIA 0772833325
94. OKISWA GEOFFREY RESIDENT DIST. COMM. SERERE 0772434396
95. OKOT LAPORO (MAJ.) RESIDENT DIST. COMM. GULU 0392960991
96. OLWENY OMARA JOHANAN RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KOLE 0794806099
97. OMARA CHRISTOPHER RESIDENT DIST. COMM. NEBBI 0772473599
98. OMARA JOSEPHINE RESIDENT DIST. COMM. ALEBTONG 0776469999
99. ONORIA AMBROSE RESIDENT DIST. COMM. NGORA 0772430416
100.  ONYA GEORGE EDAWRD RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KABERAMAIDO 0772414193
101.  OPIRA SYLVESTER RESIDENT DIST. COMM. NAMAYINGO 772514189
102.  OROCHI MARTIN RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUDAKA 0772335099
103.  OWOLE NIXON RESIDENT DIST. COMM. TORORO 0772362292
104.  OYAA NAHORI AWUA RESIDENT DIST. COMM. ARUA 0782649143
105.  PAAK PETER PEX RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BULAMBULI 0777785727
106.  RUTERAHO LILLIAN RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KAGADI 0772084265
107.  RWAKIFARI PETER .K RESIDENT DIST. COMM. RUBANDA 0772461801
108.  SABIITI KASHAKA RUTH RESIDENT DIST. COMM. GOMBA 0772605008
109.  SAKWA ERIC RESIDENT DIST. COMM. JINJA 0772692301
110.  SEMPALA AMOS KIGOZI RESIDENT DIST. COMM. NAMUTUMBA 0772470812
111.  SENGOOBA SEKANDI SHAFIQ RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KANUNGU 772447074
112.  SHILAKU JAMES(SGT) RESIDENT DIST. COMM. MAYUGE 0772382636
113.  SSEBYALA BADRU RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUTAMBALA 0772854907
114.  SSEGAWA NEHEMIAH JIMMY EBIL RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUTALEJA 0702745622
115.  SSENTONGO HERMAN RESIDENT DIST. COMM. MASAKA 0752613383
116.  TABAN DATA PETER RESIDENT DIST. COMM. ADJUMANI 0772638990
117.  TIBEMANYA JOLLY RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUSHENYI 0772360514
118.  TOKO SHUAIB RESIDENT DIST. COMM. PAKWACH 0782842145
119.  TUKAKIRIZA CALEB RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KALUNGU 0772499711
120.  TUKEI WILLIAM WILBERFORCE RESIDENT DIST. COMM. SOROTI 0772331811
121.  WALUGEMBE ARAMADHAN (LT.) RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUKEDEA 0772643734
122.  WALUSIMBI JOLLY JOE (RTD LT) RESIDENT DIST. COMM. KASESE 0752611204
123.  WASHAKI AHAMAD RESIDENT DIST. COMM. MANAFA 0772424109
124.  WATENYELI JOHN NABENDE RESIDENT DIST. COMM. BUDUDA 0772317711
125.  BWABYE RICHARD DEP. RESIDENT. DIST.COMM. MUKONO 0772337862
126.  MBABAZI JUSTINE DEP. RESIDENT. DIST.COMM. KASANGATI 0772530856
127.  MUGWERI MOSES DEP. RESIDENT. DIST.COMM. ADJUMANI 0752563384
128.  TINKAMALIRWE KIIZA EVELYN DEP. RESIDENT. DIST.COMM. MUBENDE 774455349
129.  ACHAM PROSCOVIA DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM ABIM 0782969264
130.  ADYANGO RACHEL FRANCES DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM NEBBI 0772483394
131.  AHARIKUNDIRA AFRICANO DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM NAKASEKE 0775400540
132.  AHIMBISIBWE GAD RUGAJU DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM IGANGA 0772912643
133.  AJILONG B MODESTAR DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM NAKAPIRIPIRIT 782051783
134.  AKELLO ALICE OPIO DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM ARUA 0772389442
135.  AKWETEIREHO JONATHAN DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM AMOLATAR 0772854099
136.  ANKUNDA SHARON DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KYEGEGWA 0705885719
137.  AWANY ANDREW MOSES DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM PADER 0774094545
138.  BAHEBWA LONGINO DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM MASINDI 0774618283
139.  BAKUNDA ABEL DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KALANGALA 0778357852
140.  BANDEBA FESTUS BESIGYE DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KABALORE 0776888992
141.  BASHONGOKA MARY KAMADUUKA DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM IBANDA 0776558543
142.  BASUUTA HELLEN NSEREKO DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM MPIGI 0773172211
143.  BATEGANA BAKALE SADIQ DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM BUGIRI 0777071229
144.  BATUUZE NAMARA LOY DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM BUSHENYI 0786142078
145.  BITARIHO FRANCIS DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM RUBIRIZI 0782624815
146.  BURORA HERBERT ANDERSON DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KLA-NAKAWA 0779032207
147.  BYARUGABA KANYAMAHANE ISIAH DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM NTUNGAMO 0772618055
148.  DHIKUSOOKA MAJID DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM NAMAYINGO 0772647655+
149.  EKOOM JOHN STEPHEN DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM SOROTI 0782741330
150.  EMOKOL J. P ONYANGO DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM PALLISA 0752620836
151.  ENOMU VINCENT. I DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KATAKWI 0752660837
152.  GORE GOFFIN DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM MOYO 0770628418
153.  HUDU HUSSEIN DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM BUIKWE 0772398093
154.  ICHOGOR CHARLES DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM BUKEDEA 0782645693
155.  KABUNGA SENTAMU DANIEL DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KLA-RUBAGA 0782649936
156.  KADDU JOHN (CAPT) DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM MASAKA 0772498683
157.  KAGAIGA MIRIAM MUGISHA DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM LUWERO 0772506040
158.  KAGOLOLA IBRAHIM DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KLA-MAKINDYE 0772494963
159.  KALIKWANI PAUL MWIDU DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM BUSIA 0772196355
160.  KAMUKAMA NICHOLAS KAINE DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KIRUHURA 0772365111
161.  KASORO WILLIAMS DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM MITOOMA 0786306860
162.  KASUGGA AMULI KINTU DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KITGUM 0775774705
163.  KATEMBA REUBEN DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KAMWENGE 0782514086
164.  KAWONAWO ISAAC DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KYENJOJO 0772889017
165.  KEDI RONALD ONGODIA DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM AMURIA 0782866628
166.  KEITA KAGABI DOREEN DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KIBOGA 0777501079
167.  KIGONGO JUMA DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM BUVUMA 0772603444
168.  KINTU MUSOKE MATHIAS DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM SEMBABULE 0779893041
169.  KUMAKECH SALIM DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KWANIA/APAC 0778758298 g
170.  LULE SSENKUNGO THEOPISTA DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM BUKOMANSIMBI 0772448021
171.  LWOROMOI TROBISCH DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM LIRA 0774172252
172.  MADOI ELIJAH DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM BUTALEJA 776960634
173.  MAGUNDA GEORGE DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM SIRONKO 0776386644
174.  MASEREKA JOSHUA DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KASESE 0772837338
175.  MBETEGYERIZE GODFREY DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KAMULI 711580931
176.  MITALA EMMY DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM MAYUGE 0776335533
177.  MODO AUGUSTINE DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KAABONG 0774093477
178.  MUHANGUZI UMAR BAHANDE DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM BUNDIBUGYO 0704324311
179.  MUHINDO MUTABAZI JUSTINE . DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM RAKAI 0772618024
180.  MUHOOZI SEKASAMBA JOSEPH DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KIIRA 0782841051
181.  MUKOSE JAMES M DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KAYUNGA 0772360317
182.  MURERWA KARADI HANIFAH DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM JINJA 0703625423
183.  NAKAWESI LILLIAN DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM MBALE 0752654196
184.  NALUBEGA MARIAM SEGUYA DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM LWENGO 0704571378
185.  NANSHEMEZA CAROLINE K DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KIBAALE 0703786281
186.  NANYANZI SARAH DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KALUNGU 0779493997
187.  NDEGE HAWA NAMUGENYI DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KLA-CENTRAL 0782419932
188.  NDYOMUGENYI NZEIRWE DENIS DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KYANKWANZI 0772959492
189.  NGABIRANO EMMY .B. DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KANUNGU 0772618191
190.  NJUKI NOOR MBABALI HAJJI DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM ENTEBBE 0752380000
191.  NTUMWA ISHA DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM MITYANA 0754945539
192.  NUWAGABA MOSES DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KISORO 0392176001
193.  ODONG SAMUEL DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KABERAMAIDO 0772472555
194.  OKWI GILBERT DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM MANAFA 0782891155
195.  OREE TOM DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM GULU 0772555602
196.  PULUKOL HELLEN DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM MOROTO 0772979941
197.  TABAARO RICHARD DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM HOIMA 0702/0772516419
198.  TIITWE RHONDAH KAGAAGA DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM LYANTONDE 0776777538
199.  TURYABAGYENYI EMMY K DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM MBARARA 0772659387
200.  TUSIIME GIDEON KASIISI DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM ISINGIRO 0702397266
201.  TWOYEM KENNETH CHEMONGES DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM KAPCHORWA 0777977646
202.  WERE YAHAYA DEP. RESIDENT. DIST. COMM TORORO 772687085

Comments

comments

Previous articleVIDEO: Bunyangabu LC5 Chairperson Slaps RDC Over Ban on Use of Gov’t Cars
Next articleLockdown: Bunyangabu District Chairperson Ategeka Arrested for Slapping RDC